Print
Registrant Information
Full Name Christopher Nestor
Gender Male
Initial Registration Date Aug-05-1999
Languages of Care ENGLISH
Electoral District 2
Primary Location
Business Name Progressive Massage Therapy
Street Address 306 - 376 Churchill Avenue North
City / Province / Country Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Postal Code K1Z 5C3
Phone Number 61323880808
Business Email Address info@progressivemassage.ca
Business WebSite https://progressivemassage.ca/
Additional Location(s)

No Records Found.
Name History
Legal Name Christopher Nestor
Current Registration
Registration General Certificate
Effective Date Jan-01-2019
Acupuncture Authorized Jun-09-2017
Registration History
Registration TypeEffectiveExpiryReason
General Certificate2020-01-012020-12-31
General Certificate2019-01-012019-12-31
General Certificate2018-01-012018-12-31
General Certificate2017-01-012017-12-31
General Certificate2016-01-012016-12-31
General Certificate2015-01-012015-12-31
General Certificate2014-01-012014-12-31
General Certificate2013-01-012013-12-31
General Certificate2012-01-012012-12-31
General Certificate2011-01-012011-12-31
General Certificate2010-01-012010-12-31
General Certificate2009-01-012009-12-31
General Certificate2008-01-012008-12-31
General Certificate2007-01-012007-12-31
General Certificate2006-08-302006-12-31
Inactive2006-01-012006-08-29
Inactive2005-12-142005-12-31
General Certificate2005-01-012005-12-13
General Certificate2004-01-012004-12-31
General Certificate2003-01-012003-12-31
General Certificate2002-04-242002-12-31
Inactive2002-01-012002-04-23
Inactive2001-01-012001-12-31
Inactive2000-01-012000-12-31
General Certificate1999-08-051999-12-31
Massage Therapy Education for entry to practice
Institution Completed Date Education
Apr-01-1999 College Diploma
Registration with another Regulated Health Profession in Ontario
Name of Regulator Province Country Current Member

No Records Found.

This information is current as of the last time it was reviewed and/or updated by the registrant. Members of the public and employers are encouraged to contact the regulator of this profession for the most up-to-date information.
Registration with another Regulated Profession (other than a health profession in Ontario)
Profession Province Country Current Member

No Records Found.

This information is current as of the last time it was reviewed and/or updated by the registrant. Members of the public and employers are encouraged to contact the regulator of this profession for the most up-to-date information.
Registration with a Registered Trade in Ontario or any other Jurisdiction
Trade Province Country Current Member

No Records Found.

This information is current as of the last time it was reviewed and/or updated by the registrant. Members of the public and employers are encouraged to contact the regulator of this profession for the most up-to-date information.
Registration General Certificate
Effective Date Jan-01-2020
Terms and Conditions

No Records Found.
Discipline History

No Records Found.
Offences/Conduct History
No convictions exist for this registrant.