Print
Registrant Information
Full Name Grigori Tabak
Gender Male
Initial Registration Date Nov-29-2010
Languages of Care ENGLISH, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN
Electoral District 3
Primary Location
Business Name Sanctuary Day Spa (Vaughan)
Street Address A - 2701 Rutherford
City / Province / Country Vaughan, Ontario, Canada
Postal Code L4K 2N6
Phone Number 905-417-1683
Business Email Address rvillena@sunctuarydayspas.com
Business WebSite http://www.sunctuarydayspas.com
Additional Location(s)

No Records Found.
Name History
Legal Name Grigori Tabak
Current Registration
Registration General Certificate
Effective Date Jan-01-2020
Acupuncture Authorized No
Registration History
Registration TypeEffectiveExpiryReason
General Certificate2020-01-012020-12-31
General Certificate2019-01-012019-12-31
General Certificate2018-01-012018-12-31
General Certificate2017-01-012017-12-31
General Certificate2016-01-012016-12-31
General Certificate2015-01-012015-12-31
General Certificate2014-01-012014-12-31
General Certificate2013-01-012013-12-31
General Certificate2012-01-012012-12-31
General Certificate2011-01-012011-12-31
General Certificate2010-11-292010-12-31
General Certificate2010-11-152010-12-31
Massage Therapy Education for entry to practice
Institution Completed Date Education
Wellsprings College of Massage Therapy and Esthetics Aug-17-2010 College Diploma
Registration with another Regulated Health Profession in Ontario
Name of Regulator Province Country Current Member

No Records Found.

This information is current as of the last time it was reviewed and/or updated by the registrant. Members of the public and employers are encouraged to contact the regulator of this profession for the most up-to-date information.
Registration with another Regulated Profession (other than a health profession in Ontario)
Profession Province Country Current Member

No Records Found.

This information is current as of the last time it was reviewed and/or updated by the registrant. Members of the public and employers are encouraged to contact the regulator of this profession for the most up-to-date information.
Registration with a Registered Trade in Ontario or any other Jurisdiction
Trade Province Country Current Member

No Records Found.

This information is current as of the last time it was reviewed and/or updated by the registrant. Members of the public and employers are encouraged to contact the regulator of this profession for the most up-to-date information.
Registration
Effective Date
Terms and Conditions

No Records Found.
Discipline History

No Records Found.
Offences/Conduct History
Charge Feb 14, 2020 No Vaughan, Ontario, Canada
  • Summary: On February 14, 2020, Grigori Tabak was charged with two counts of sexual assault, contrary to section 271 of the Criminal Code of Canada.

    Grigori Tabak entered into an undertaking with a peace officer with the following conditions:

    1. Do not communicate with Client A or attend locations where Client A is known to be.

    2. Notify the police of any change of address or occupation.